Bangladesh vs India — T20 145/6 (18 Overs) Man Utd vs Arsenal — Premier League 1 – 1 (67') Barcelona vs Real Madrid — La Liga 2 – 0 (54') Abahani vs Mohammedan — BPL 78/3 (10 Overs) Pakistan vs Sri Lanka — ODI 223/8 (45 Overs) Liverpool vs Chelsea — EPL 0 – 0 (12') Bangladesh vs India — T20 145/6 (18 Overs) Man Utd vs Arsenal — Premier League 1 – 1 (67') Barcelona vs Real Madrid — La Liga 2 – 0 (54') Abahani vs Mohammedan — BPL 78/3 (10 Overs) Pakistan vs Sri Lanka — ODI 223/8 (45 Overs) Liverpool vs Chelsea — EPL 0 – 0 (12')
Live Events in Progress

Bit1 Sports Events — Bet on the World's Biggest Matches and Enjoy Every Moment

From cricket, football, and kabaddi to international tennis — place live bets on 500+ events every day at Bit1. Best odds, instant payouts.

500+
Daily Events
30+
Sport Type
98%
Payout Rate
5 Minutes
Withdrawal Time
bit1

Live Now

Live Events

🏏 Cricket Live
🇧🇩Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳India
145/6
T20 International • 18th Over
Bangladesh2.35
Draw—
India1.68
⚽ Football Live
🔴Man Utd
VS
🔴Arsenal
1 – 1
Premier League • 67 Minutes
Man Utd3.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.05
⚽ Football Live
🔵Barcelona
VS
⚪Real Madrid
2 – 0
La Liga • 54 Minutes
Barcelona1.45
Draw4.50
Real6.20
🏏 Cricket Coming Soon
🇵🇰Pakistan
VS
🇱🇰Sri Lanka
Today 7:00 PM
Asia Cup • ODI
Pakistan1.85
Draw—
Sri Lanka2.10
🤼 Kabaddi Live
🇧🇩Dhaka
VS
🇧🇩Chattogram
28 – 23
National Kabaddi League • 2nd Half
Dhaka1.60
Draw8.00
Chattogram2.40
🎾 Tennis Coming Soon
🇷🇸Djokovic
VS
🇪🇸Alcaraz
Tomorrow 3:00
ATP Finals • Semifinal
Djokovic2.10
——
Alcaraz1.75
bit1

All Sports

Which sport do you want to bet on?

🏏
Cricket
120+ Events
⚽
Football
200+ Events
🤼
Kabaddi
30+ Events
🎾
Tennis
50+ Events
🏀
Basketball
40+ Events
🏒
Hockey
20+ Events

Upcoming Matches

Next 48 Hours Schedule

Time Play Match Tournament Status Odds
Today 7:00 PM 🏏Cricket Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Asia Cup ODI Coming Soon 1.85 / 2.10
Today 9:30 PM ⚽Football Liverpool vs Chelsea Premier League Coming Soon 2.20 / 3.30 / 3.15
Tomorrow 2:00 PM 🏏Cricket Bangladesh vs Australia T20 Series Coming Soon 3.20 / 1.40
Tomorrow 3:00 PM 🎾Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz ATP Finals Coming Soon 2.10 / 1.75
Tomorrow 6:00 PM ⚽Football PSG vs Bayern Champions League Coming Soon 2.50 / 3.20 / 2.70
Tomorrow 8:30 PM 🤼Kabaddi Sylhet vs Rajshahi National Kabaddi League Coming Soon 1.90 / 2.00
Live Now 🏀Basketball LA Lakers vs Chicago Bulls NBA Live 1.65 / 2.30
🏏
Bangladesh vs Australia
T20 Series • Dhaka Stadium
Match Starts In
--
Hours
--
Minutes
--
Seconds
Bangladesh3.20
——
Australia1.40

Why You Can't Miss This Match

  • A historic home clash against the world champions on Bangladeshi soil — odds are shifting by the minute.
  • Bit1 offers 50+ betting markets — from the toss right through to top run scorer.
  • Watch the full match on live streaming and change your bets at any time.
  • Special Match Bonus — Bet on this match for a chance to earn up to 15% extra bonus.
bit1
Live Streaming
Watch Live
Instant Withdrawal
In Just 5 Minutes
Best Odds
Best Odds on the Market
Mobile App
From Anywhere

Bit1 Sports Events — Where Every Match Gets Exciting

Watching sports is thrilling on its own — but placing a bet backed by your own analysis takes that excitement to a whole new level. Bit1The Sports Events page on bit1 is built for exactly this — not just a place to place bets, but a platform where you can stay engaged from before the first ball to the very last.

Cricket's place in the hearts of Bangladeshis needs no introduction. To honour that passion, Bit1 offers the most betting markets of any platform for every Bangladesh international match. It goes far beyond simply predicting whether Bangladesh will win — you can bet on who wins the toss, who hits the first six, which over a wicket falls, who top-scores, and 50+ other markets, all at the same time. That kind of depth is available exclusively at Bit1.

Bit1 gives football fans just as much attention. You'll find all the major European leagues — Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League — alongside Asian football and Bangladesh National League fixtures. Many assume local leagues won't offer competitive odds, but Bit1 has changed that.

A special word on kabaddi. This sport is deeply rooted in Bangladeshi culture, yet it has long been overlooked on online betting platforms. Bit1 fills that gap. From the National Kabaddi League to international kabaddi championships, you can bet on it all at Bit1. For those who know their kabaddi, this is a genuinely exciting opportunity.

Live betting is Bit1's most popular feature. Once a match kicks off, odds shift with every ball and every goal. Tracking those changes in real time and knowing exactly when to place your bet — that's the real skill. Many experienced bettors will tell you there are more opportunities in live betting than in pre-match wagers, because live odds can offer value that simply isn't available beforehand.

Payments matter most to many users, and understandably so. Bit1 supports deposits and withdrawals via Mobile Pay, Nagad, and Rocket. For VIP members, withdrawals are processed in just a few minutes. Standard members are also guaranteed payment within 24 hours.

There's a feature on the Sports Events page that new users often overlook — the Event Calendar. It lists every match scheduled over the next 7 days, so you can plan your bets well in advance. For bettors who like to do their research before placing a wager, this calendar is an invaluable tool.

All things considered, Bit1's Sports Events section has brought a new dimension to betting in Bangladesh. It's not just a place to win money — it's a platform that deepens your love of the game. If you truly understand sport, come to Bit1 and put that knowledge and analysis to work.

bit1

FAQ

Questions about sports events?

Yes, Bit1's website is fully mobile-responsive. You can access live betting from any browser on your smartphone or tablet. An app is also available for an even smoother experience.

Major matches typically open for betting 72 hours in advance. Smaller events become available 24 hours before kick-off. Live betting goes live the moment a match starts and runs right through to the final whistle.

If an event is cancelled or postponed indefinitely, the full stake is refunded. Funds are typically credited to your account within 24 hours. If a match is rescheduled, betting for the new time opens separately.

At Bit1, you can bet on as many matches as you want at the same time. You can also combine multiple matches in a multi-bet or parlay, where winning multiplies your odds.

Yes, special bonus offers are available for major matches. You can earn extra cashback and boosted odds on Bangladesh international matches, the World Cup, and Champions League games. Visit the Bonus page for full details.
⚡

Join today and get an exclusive reward on your first bet

Sign up at Bit1 and claim a special welcome bonus on your first deposit. Bet on live matches, win, and withdraw instantly.

বাংলা