Bangladesh vs India — Bangladesh Win 2.15 Man City vs Arsenal — Draw 3.40 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka — Pakistan 1.78 Liverpool vs Chelsea — Liverpool 1.92 Australia vs England — Australia 1.65 Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Barcelona 2.30 India vs South Africa — India 1.55 Bangladesh vs India — Bangladesh Win 2.15 Man City vs Arsenal — Draw 3.40 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka — Pakistan 1.78 Liverpool vs Chelsea — Liverpool 1.92 Australia vs England — Australia 1.65 Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Barcelona 2.30 India vs South Africa — India 1.55
Real-Time Odds Updates

Bit1 Match Odds — Bangladesh's most competitive Sports Betting odds, right at your fingertips

From cricket and football to tennis and kabaddi — Bit1 offers the best odds on every match. Live betting, pre-match, and thousands of markets.

30+
Sport Type
500+
Daily Matches
98%
Odds Return Rate
0.3s
Odds Update Speed
bit1

Today's Matches

Live Match Odds

🏏 Cricket LIVE
Today • 8 Matches
Bangladesh vs India
Live • 2nd Innings, Over 18
Bangladesh2.15
Draw3.20
India1.85
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
Today at 3:00 PM
Pakistan1.78
Draw4.10
Sri Lanka2.30
Australia vs England
Today at 6:30 PM
Australia1.65
Draw3.80
England2.45
⚽ Football LIVE
Today • 12 Matches
Man City vs Arsenal
Live • 67'
Man City2.05
Draw3.40
Arsenal1.95
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Tonight at 12:00 AM
Barcelona2.30
Draw3.15
Real Madrid2.10
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Tonight at 10:30 PM
Liverpool1.92
Draw3.60
Chelsea2.70
🎾 Tennis
Today • 6 Matches
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Today at 5:00 PM
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.10
Medvedev vs Zverev
Tonight at 8:00 PM
Medvedev1.88
Zverev2.00
🤼 Kabaddi
Today • 4 Matches
Bangladesh vs India (Kabaddi)
Today, 4:00 PM
Bangladesh2.60
Draw4.50
India1.55
Pakistan vs Iran (Kabaddi)
Today at 7:00 PM
Pakistan2.10
Draw4.20
Iran1.80
bit1

All Sports

Which Sport Should You Bet On?

🏏Cricket80+ Markets
⚽Football120+ Markets
🎾Tennis40+ Markets
🤼Kabaddi25+ Markets
🏀Basketball35+ Markets
🏒Hockey20+ Markets

The Basics

How do match odds work?

1
📊
Select Odds

Select the odds for the team or outcome you want to bet on. Higher odds mean a higher potential payout.

2
💰
Set Your Stake

Enter your stake amount. The minimum bet at Bit1 is just ৳50.

3
✅
Confirm Bet

Review your bet slip and confirm. Once placed, the stake will be deducted from your account balance.

4
🏆
Enjoy Your Winnings

Winnings are credited to your wallet instantly when the match ends. Withdraw immediately.

Decimal Odds

The default format on Bit1. Odds × Stake = Total Return. Example: Odds of 2.00 on a ৳100 bet returns ৳200.

Handicap Betting

A virtual goal or run advantage is given to the weaker team to level the playing field. Makes for more attractive odds.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total goals or runs will be over or under a set number. Simple and popular.

Parlay Bet

Combine multiple bets into one. If all outcomes are correct, the odds multiply — and so do your winnings.

bit1

Comparison

Bit1 vs Other Platforms

Advantage Bit1 Others
Live Odds Update 0.3 seconds 5–10 Seconds
Number of Cricket Markets 80+ Markets 20–30 Markets
Bangla Language Support Full Bangla Limited
Mobile Pay/Nagad Payment Live Support Via Third Party
Kabaddi Betting Available Not available on most platforms
Cash Out Option Live Cashout Limited
Minimum Bet Just ৳50 ৳200–৳500

The Real Story Behind Understanding Match Odds

Betting isn't unlike the stock market — the right call at the right time pays off, and the wrong one costs you. The difference is that stock traders analyze company financials, while in Sports Betting you're analyzing team form, pitch conditions, and player injury reports — piecing together the full picture. Bit1 It offers the best opportunity to get a clear picture.

Odds are more than just a number — they reflect how likely the market thinks an outcome is. Take a Bangladesh vs India match where Bangladesh is priced at 2.15 and India at 1.85. That tells you the market favors India to win. But that's not the whole story. Ground conditions, pitch reports, and recent team form can all give you an edge over the market if you know how to read them.

Bit1's match odds page stands out from every other platform in Bangladesh for a few key reasons. First, the speed of odds updates — new odds refresh every 0.3 seconds. In live betting, that speed matters enormously, because odds shift fast after a wicket falls, and catching that window is exactly what separates a skilled bettor from the rest.

Cricket on Bit1 covers 80+ betting markets. You're not limited to just picking a winner. Whether it's a dot ball on the first delivery, runs scored in the powerplay, which batter hits a fifty, or which over sees the first wicket fall — bettors with specialist knowledge have a real edge in these markets.

When it comes to football, Bit1 covers everything from European leagues to the Bangladesh Premier League. Many bettors focus exclusively on foreign leagues and overlook local ones — but the reality is you have a real information edge in local football. You might know which team's goalkeeper is injured, which side has lost three straight, or which team performs well on a particular ground. Overseas bettors don't have that — you do.

There's a lot of misconception around parlay betting. Many people assume it's too risky and steer clear of it entirely. But when used correctly, a parlay is actually a powerful strategy. On Bit1, you can combine anywhere from 3 to 10 bets into a single parlay. The odds of each selection are multiplied together to determine your final payout. The key is to build your parlay around outcomes that are closer to certain rather than chasing high-risk matches.

The Cash Out feature is one of Bit1's best tools. Say you've backed Bangladesh to win, but midway through the match they're looking under pressure — you can cash out and lock in a guaranteed return before the match is even over. It's a feature that has saved many bettors from significant losses.

One last thing worth mentioning — bet responsibly. Bit1 offers tools like deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion to help you stay in control. Betting is meant to be fun; treating it as a primary source of income is a mistake.

bit1

FAQ

Questions About Match Odds?

Bit1 live odds refresh every 0.3 seconds. Every in-match event — wickets, goals, cards — is reflected in the odds instantly. That's significantly faster than any other platform in Bangladesh.

The minimum bet at Bit1 is just ৳50, making it ideal for new bettors who want to gain experience without risking much. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the sport and market.

The Cash Out feature lets you settle your bet before the match ends. Lock in a guaranteed profit if your bet is on course to win, or cut your losses if things aren't going your way. This option is available on all live matches.

Parlay bets can get complex, so beginners are better off starting with single bets. Once you've built some experience, give parlays a try. Bit1 has a parlay builder tool where you can easily add multiple selections and see your potential winnings instantly.

Winnings are added to your Bit1 wallet as soon as the match ends. Withdrawals to Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket typically take between 15 minutes and 2 hours.
🏆

Bet at the Best Odds — Get Started Today

Register at Bit1 and enjoy a special bonus on your first bet.

বাংলা